PRIVACY STATEMENT

 

Olivier Vrij, established at Rozengaard 13 30, 8212 DE in Lelystad, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.  

 

Your personal data will be processed by Olivier Vrij if you use the services of Olivier Vrij and / or if you provide this information yourself to Olivier Vrij.

 

What are personal data?

Personal details are data such as your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address. Olivier Vrij receives this information from you, for example when you visit the website, fill in the contact form on the website, send an email or call / texting.

From whom does Olivier Vrij process personal data?

Olivier Vrij processes personal data of every person who is in contact with and / or who visits the website www.oliviervrij.nl.

 

Where does Olivier Vrij use your personal data for?
Olivier Vrij processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • to be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to perform the services of Olivier Vrij;

  • to be able to inform you about changes to the services and products;

  • to allow you to create an account when you want to leave a comment in the blog;

  • to tailor the range of products, services and content to your preferences;

  • to deliver the ordered products;

  • for handling the payment;

  • to send a newsletter;

  • or because there is a legal obligation for this.

 

Which personal data is processed by Olivier Vrij?

Olivier Vrij processes the following personal data in connection with the above objectives: 

  • First and last name, 

  • address, 

  • telephone number, 

  • e-mail address, 

  • Bank account number
     

In addition, data is processed that you actively provide to Olivier Vrij.

 

Does Olivier handle special and / or sensitive personal data?
Olivier Vrij does not process special personal data.

 

The website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, Olivier Vrij can not check whether a visitor is older than 16 and therefore advises parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. 

 

If you are convinced that Olivier Vrij has collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact info@oliviervrij.nl. The data will then be deleted.

 

How long does Olivier Vrij store personal data?

Olivier Vrij does not store your personal data longer than strictly necessary, no more than 2 years after the last contact with Olivier Vrij and / or visit to the website, to realize the goals for which your data is collected.

 

Does Olivier Vrij share personal data with third parties?

Olivier Vrij provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

 

Cookies, or similar techniques

Olivier Vrij only uses technical, functional and analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy.

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies that are used are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. The website can also be optimized with this.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

 

Google Analytics

Olivier Vrij uses Google Analytics to keep track of how visitors use the website. Olivier Vrij has signed a processor agreement with Google to make agreements about how to handle the data. Furthermore, Olivier Vrij did not allow Google to use the obtained Analytics information for other Google services. And finally the IP addresses are anonymised.

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data.

You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Olivier Vrij and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to send your personal data known to Olivier Vrij to you in a computer file.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion and data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@oliviervrij.nl

 

To make sure that the request for access has been made by you, Olivier Vrij asks you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. Olivier Vrij reacts as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. 

 

Olivier Vrij would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the Dutch supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.
 

How does Olivier Free secure personal data?

Olivier Vrij takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact Olivier Vrij via info@oliviervrij.nl.

 

Links

On the website of Olivier Vrij you can find links to other websites. Olivier Vrij is not responsible for the content or privacy protection of these websites and therefore advises you to always read the privacy statement of the relevant website.


Changes to this privacy policy statement

This is the Privacy Statement from Olivier Vrij.

Olivier Vrij may update this privacy statement from time to time. A major change in this privacy statement will be mentioned on the website.

The last change was on June 5, 2018. The most recent version can always be found on www.oliviervrij.nl.

 

Contact details:

Olivier Vrij
Rozengaard 13 30 

8212 DE Lelystad 

06 - 23 80 66 39

info@oliviervrij.nl

www.oliviervrij.nl